2017-2018 Class Schedule

 
DAY TIME CLASS NAME TEACHER
MONDAY 4:00 - 5:00 Teen Elite Company Gina
  4:00 - 5:00 Lyrical - Beg (5 - 8 yrs) Jenna
  4:00 - 5:00 Ballet - Int/Adv  (10-13 yrs) Jasmin
  5:00 - 6:00 Technique - Adv (14 yrs & up)  Gina
  5:00 - 6:00 Combo (2 1/2 - 5 yrs) Jenna
  5:00 - 6:00 **Pre-Pointe Ballet (10 - 13 yrs)  Jasmin
  6:00 - 7:00 Senior Elite Company Gina
  6:00 - 7:00 Turns - Int/Adv (10 -13 yrs) Amanda
  6:00 - 7:00 Ballet - Int (9-12 yrs) Jasmin
  7:00 - 8:00 Leaps & Jumps - Open (12yrs & up)  Amanda
  7:00 - 8:00 **Pre-Pointe Ballet (9 - 12 yrs)  Jasmin
  8:00 - 9:00 *Hip Hop - Adv (13 yrs & up) Gina/Michael
       
TUESDAY 4:00 - 5:00 Junior Elite Company Gina
  4:00 - 5:00 Hip Hop - Beg (6 - 8 yrs) Jenna
  5:00 - 6:00 Technique - Int/Adv (10 - 13 yrs) Aliyah
  5:00 - 6:00 Extensions/Stretch  (6 - 8 yrs) Emily
  5:00 - 6:00 Ballet - Adv  (13 yrs & up)  Jasmin
  6:00 - 7:00 Teen Company Aliyah
  6:00 - 7:00 Extensions/Stretch  (9 - 13 yrs) Emily
  6:00 - 7:00 **Pointe (13 yrs & up)  Jasmin
  7:00 - 8:00 *Hip Hop - Int/Adv (10 - 13 yrs)  Michael
  7:00 - 8:00 Extensions/Stretch (13 yrs & up) Emily
  8:00 - 9:00 Dance Team Prep (6th grade & up) Emily
  8:00 - 9:00 Turns - Int/Adv (13 yrs & up) Amanda
       
WEDNESDAY 4:00 - 5:00 Technique - Int/Adv (13 yrs & up) Delanie
  4:00 - 5:00 Jazz - Beg/Int (9 - 13 yrs) Aliyah
  4:00 - 5:00 Tap - Beg (6 - 8 yrs) Valerie
  5:00 - 6:00 Senior Company Delanie
  5:00 - 6:00 Tap - Int (9 - 13 yrs) Valerie
  5:00 - 6:00 Turns & Leaps - (6 - 8 yrs) Aliyah
  6:00 - 7:00 Technique - Int (9 - 12 yrs) Gina
  6:00 - 7:00 Tap - Int/Adv (13 yrs & up) Valerie
  6:00 - 7:00 Turns - Int (12 yrs & up) Elisa
  7:00 - 8:00 Junior Company Gina
  7:00 - 8:00 Jazz Funk/Heels (13 yrs & up )  Delanie
  7:00 - 8:00 Leaps & Jumps - Open (9yrs & up) Elisa
  8:00 - 9:00 Choreography/Combo - Open (10 yrs & up) Delanie
       
THURSDAY 4:00 - 5:00  Ballet - Adv  (13 yrs & up) Robson
  4:00 - 5:00  Mini Company Aliyah
  4:00 - 5:00 Foot Stretch - Open (9 yrs & up) Sarah
  5:00 - 6:00 Turns - Adv (13 yrs & up) Elisa
  5:00 - 6:00 Technique - Beg (6 - 8 yrs)  Sarah
  5:00 - 6:00 ** Pointe Ballet (13 yrs & up) Robson
  6:00 - 7:00 Production Rehearsal (Dates TBA)  Gina
  6:00 - 7:00 Lyrical - Beg/Int (9 - 13 yrs) Aliyah
  6:00 - 7:00 Jazz - Beg (6 - 8 yrs) Sarah
  7:00 - 8:00 * Hip Hop - Int/Adv (12 yrs & up) Michael
  7:00 - 8:00 Hip Hop - Beg/Int (9 - 13 yrs) Delanie
       
FRIDAY 4:00 - 5:00 Ballet - Int (12 yrs & up) Robson
  4:00 - 5:00 Technique - Beg  (9 yrs up) Delanie
  5:00 - 6:00 Turns & Leaps - Int (9 - 12 yrs) Amanda
  5:00 - 6:00 Tumbling - Beg (6 -8 yrs) Aliyah
  5:00 - 6:00 ** Pre-Pointe Ballet (12 yrs & up) Robson
  6:00 - 7:00 *Hip Hop - Int (9 - 12 yrs) Michael
  6:00 - 7:00 Ballet - Beg (6 - 8 yrs) Robson
       
SATURDAY 9:00 - 10:00 Combo (2 1/2 - 5 yrs) Jenna
  10:00 - 11:00 Hip Hop - Beg (5 - 8 yrs) Aubrey
  9:30 - 10:30 Tumbling - Open (9 yrs & up) Jenn