2018-2019 Class Schedule

 
DAY TIME CLASS NAME   TEACHER
MONDAY 4:00 - 5:00 Technique - Adv (14 yrs & up)  A Gina
  4:00 - 5:00 Mini Company B Aliyah/Aubrey
  4:00 - 5:00 Ballet – Int/Adv  (11-14yrs) C Jasmin
  5:00 - 6:00 Senior Elite Company A Gina
  5:00 - 6:00 Technique – Beg/Int (6 – 9yrs) B Aliyah
  5:00 - 6:00 **Pre-Pointe Ballet (11 – 14yrs)  C Jasmin
  6:00 - 7:00 Production A Gina/Michael
  6:00 - 7:00 Lyrical – Beg (6 – 9 yrs) B Aliyah
  6:00 - 7:00 Ballet – Beg/Int (12yrs & up) C Jasmin
  7:00 - 8:00 *Hip Hop - Adv (14 yrs & up) A Michael
  7:00 - 8:00 **Pre-Pointe Ballet (12yrs & up)  C Jasmin
         
TUESDAY 4:00 - 5:00 Technique - Int/Adv (11-14yrs) A Emily
  4:00 - 5:00 Ballet – Int (9-12yrs)  C Jasmin
  5:00 - 6:00 Teen Elite Company A Emily/Aubrey
  5:00 - 6:00 Hip Hop - Beg (6 – 9 yrs) B Aubrey
  5:00 - 6:00 **Pre-Pointe Ballet (9-12yrs)  C Jasmin
  6:00 - 7:00 Turns & Leaps – Int/Adv (13yrs & up) A Aubrey
  6:00 - 7:00 Extensions/Stretch  (9 & up) B Emily
  6:00 - 7:00 Ballet - Adv  (14yrs & up)  C Jasmin
  7:00 - 8:00 **Pointe (14 yrs & up)  A Jasmin
  7:00 - 8:00 Extensions/Stretch   (13 yrs & up) B Emily
  7:00 - 8:00 *Hip Hop – Int (9 - 12 yrs)  C Michael
  8:00 - 9:00 Dance Team Prep (6th grade & up) A Emily
         
WEDNESDAY 4:00 - 5:00 Technique - Int/Adv (13 yrs & up) A Brooke
  4:00 - 5:00 Jazz – Int (9 - 13 yrs) C Aliyah
  5:00 - 6:00 Senior Company A Brooke/Aliyah
  5:00 - 6:00 Turns & Leaps – Beg/Int (6-9yrs) B Michelle
  5:00 - 6:00 Lyrical – Int (9 - 13 yrs) C Aliyah
  6:00 - 7:00 Technique - Int (9 - 12 yrs) A Aliyah
  6:00 - 7:00 Improv/Combo - Open (10 yrs & up) B Brooke
  6:00 - 7:00 Turns & Leaps – Int (12 yrs & up) C Michelle
  7:00 - 8:00 Junior Company A Aliyah/Brooke
  7:00 - 8:00 Turns & Leaps – Int/Adv (11- 14yrs) C Michelle
         
THURSDAY 4:00 - 5:00  Ballet – Int/Adv  (13 yrs & up) A Robson
  4:00 - 5:00  Extensions/Stretch   (6 – 9 yrs) B Emily
  4:00 – 5:00 Technique - Open  C Sarah
  5:00 - 6:00 ** Pointe (13 yrs & up) A Robson
  5:00 - 6:00 Technique – Int (12yrs & up) B Emily
  5:00 - 6:00 Jazz - Beg (6 – 9 yrs) C Sarah
  6:00 - 7:00 Teen Company  A Aubrey/Emily
  6:00 - 7:00 Turns & Leaps - Adv (14yrs & up) B Emily 
  6:00 - 7:00 Foot Stretch - Open (9 yrs & up) C Sarah
  7:00 - 8:00 * Hip Hop - Int/Adv (13yrs & up) A Casey
  7:00 - 8:00 Hip Hop - Beg/Int (9 - 13 yrs) B Aubrey
  7:00 - 8:00 Turns & Leaps – Int (9 - 12 yrs) C Emily
         
FRIDAY 4:00 - 5:00 Ballet Technique – Open A Robson
  4:00 - 5:00 Tumbling - Int  B Casey
  4:00 - 5:00 Tap – Int/Adv C Aubrey
  5:00 - 6:00 Tumbling – Adv (Teacher Approval) A Casey
  5:00 - 6:00 Tap - Beg B Aubrey
  5:00 - 6:00 ** Pre-Pointe Ballet (12 yrs & up) C Robson
  6:00 - 7:00 Ballet – Beg/Int (6 – 9 yrs) A Robson
  6:00 - 7:00 Pre-Team B Aliyah
         
SATURDAY 9:00 - 10:00 Combo (2 1/2 - 5 yrs) A Aliyah
  10:00 - 11:00 Jazz - Beg (5 - 8 yrs) A Aubrey
         
 
  * Competition (Teacher Approval/Possible Tryouts) 
  ** Must take regular Ballet class